All times are UTC+02:00




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Fri Jul 12, 2019 10:00 pm 

Joined: Fri Jul 12, 2019 9:46 pm
Posts: 1
hello is it possible to use the DSP plug in version of StereoTool with RadioDJ ?
On the download side of StereoTool
it is written that it is compatible with RadioDJ , but when I download it to my computer where RadioDJ is installed
he doesn't find it and nothing happens.

can you tell me if it's possible and how to proceed

Thank You


Top
   
PostPosted: Tue Jul 16, 2019 3:56 pm 

Joined: Fri May 13, 2016 8:32 am
Posts: 5
Quote:
hello is it possible to use the DSP plug in version of StereoTool with RadioDJ ?
On the download side of StereoTool
it is written that it is compatible with RadioDJ , but when I download it to my computer where RadioDJ is installed
he doesn't find it and nothing happens.

can you tell me if it's possible and how to proceed
DSP (Winamp) version only works with the DSP plugin, and that is only working for Radio DJ versions before version 2.

So either use an older version, or take a different approach (i.e. standalone Stereotool with VAC, encoder with VST possibilities)


Top
   
PostPosted: Thu Jul 18, 2019 11:24 am 
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Mon Mar 17, 2008 1:40 am
Posts: 9953
Ah, good catch. I've removed RadioDJ from the list on the download page.


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC+02:00


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited