All times are UTC+02:00




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Mon Apr 08, 2024 7:43 pm 

Joined: Wed Apr 07, 2010 11:36 pm
Posts: 12
Hello guys, as i said in this topic: viewtopic.php?f=6&t=34076 I have problem with RDS time broadcasting after updating to the 10th version of Stereotool. In the 9th version i used this line:
Code:
1s:\\T2h\\:\\T02m\\:\\T02s/1s:\\T2h\\:\\T02m\\:\\T02s/1s:\\T2h\\:\\T02m\\:\\T02s
but for now it's just broadcasting this line as moving text instead of time. Is it bug or something changed from the 10th versions? (I tested 10.21 and 10.30)


Top
   
PostPosted: Fri May 24, 2024 7:00 pm 
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Mon Mar 17, 2008 1:40 am
Posts: 11241
I see double \\'s everywhere, those must be single \'s. At some point there has briefly been a bug in (I think) a beta version that could cause this to change.


Top
   
PostPosted: Wed Jun 12, 2024 4:30 pm 

Joined: Fri Jan 21, 2022 9:51 pm
Posts: 27
A side issue that I noticed is that ST no longer seems to adhere to the specified number of seconds (eg. 7s:blahblah/7s:yadiyada). Whatever number of seconds is specified, each string is displayed for about 3,5 seconds. If no seconds are specified, then strings are displayed for about 9 or 10 seconds.


Top
   
PostPosted: Thu Jun 13, 2024 6:21 pm 
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Mon Mar 17, 2008 1:40 am
Posts: 11241
Oops. This broke when we added RDS2. It will be fixed in the next beta build (10.31 BETA021). All time values were sped up by a factor 4.


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 

All times are UTC+02:00


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited