All times are UTC+02:00




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 191 posts ]  Go to page Previous 110 11 12 13 1420 Next
Author Message
PostPosted: Mon Aug 01, 2022 2:35 am 
User avatar

Joined: Tue Mar 17, 2009 2:56 pm
Posts: 4002
Image
v9.84
Is it EEC or ECC? Should be ECC.
In latest versions i cant see whole word, it's something different, it's not "value". Adapting here for new RDS rules, so i need ECC to be E2.

edit: nvm, when i make windows enough wide i can see what it says now in newer version.

_________________
control point


Top
   
PostPosted: Mon Aug 01, 2022 2:50 am 
User avatar

Joined: Tue Mar 17, 2009 2:56 pm
Posts: 4002
Any info when will input2 be usable?

_________________
control point


Top
   
PostPosted: Mon Aug 01, 2022 4:36 pm 

Joined: Fri Aug 07, 2020 7:24 pm
Posts: 49
Quote:
Image
v9.84
Is it EEC or ECC? Should be ECC.
In latest versions i cant see whole word, it's something different, it's not "value". Adapting here for new RDS rules, so i need ECC to be E2.

edit: nvm, when i make windows enough wide i can see what it says now in newer version.
Btw why are ecc and lic only available in advanced rds? They aren’t meant for big networks only…


Top
   
PostPosted: Tue Aug 02, 2022 10:35 pm 

Joined: Tue Aug 02, 2022 10:01 pm
Posts: 1
Anyone know how to change FM station ID? Our Station ID Displays WWW.STEREOTOOL.COM on FM car receivers??


Top
   
PostPosted: Wed Aug 03, 2022 4:36 am 
User avatar

Joined: Thu Jan 19, 2012 7:56 pm
Posts: 121
Location: Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A.
Quote:
Anyone know how to change FM station ID? Our Station ID Displays WWW.STEREOTOOL.COM on FM car receivers??
Have you tried adjusting the RDS Settings?


Top
   
PostPosted: Fri Aug 05, 2022 11:13 pm 

Joined: Tue Apr 23, 2019 6:02 pm
Posts: 17
Hello. I have to commend the beta version of vst2 StereoTool. It works very nicely with RadioBoss. The best version so far.


Top
   
PostPosted: Sun Aug 07, 2022 1:10 am 
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Mon Mar 17, 2008 1:40 am
Posts: 10655
BETA035 is available!


Top
   
PostPosted: Thu Aug 11, 2022 7:57 pm 
User avatar

Joined: Tue Mar 17, 2009 2:56 pm
Posts: 4002
Is it possible to send CT (Clock Time) more then once per minute?

_________________
control point


Top
   
PostPosted: Thu Aug 11, 2022 9:47 pm 
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Mon Mar 17, 2008 1:40 am
Posts: 10655
Quote:
Is it possible to send CT (Clock Time) more then once per minute?
I don't think so. There's no way to transmit seconds, so we need to send it exactly when the minute starts.


Top
   
PostPosted: Fri Aug 12, 2022 1:00 am 
User avatar

Joined: Tue Mar 17, 2009 2:56 pm
Posts: 4002
Quote:
Quote:
Is it possible to send CT (Clock Time) more then once per minute?
I don't think so. There's no way to transmit seconds, so we need to send it exactly when the minute starts.
I know about seconds, was just asking for maybe 3 or atleast 2 times per minute.

_________________
control point


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 191 posts ]  Go to page Previous 110 11 12 13 1420 Next

All times are UTC+02:00


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited