All times are UTC+01:00




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Thu Nov 07, 2019 5:21 pm 

Joined: Thu Oct 05, 2017 10:12 am
Posts: 5
Hi,

is it possible to set the number of processing cores when doing command line file processing?
I have another 14 cores that would like to help out :D


Top
   
PostPosted: Thu Dec 05, 2019 10:18 am 
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Mon Mar 17, 2008 1:40 am
Posts: 9923
It will use the settings in the .sts file that you load. You can set at most 7 (with 7 subthreads for the 2nd channel assuming stereo input, so that's 14).


Top
   
PostPosted: Thu Dec 05, 2019 11:06 am 

Joined: Thu Oct 05, 2017 10:12 am
Posts: 5
Quote:
It will use the settings in the .sts file that you load. You can set at most 7 (with 7 subthreads for the 2nd channel assuming stereo input, so that's 14).
Thank you!


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC+01:00


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited