All times are UTC+01:00




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Thu Oct 24, 2019 1:29 am 

Joined: Thu Sep 12, 2019 11:48 am
Posts: 3
Cannot get the RDS PI code to update in the web console, have ST running as a service so making it difficult to set the PI code correctly now that it is live, suggestions?


Top
   
PostPosted: Mon Oct 28, 2019 10:44 am 
User avatar

Joined: Tue Sep 15, 2015 12:22 pm
Posts: 257
That web interface can be a bit picky when typing in text, make sure to click some other button / text field / checkbox, and then it will update what you typed in the textbox before.

_________________
Software Engineer @ Thimeo Audio Technology B.V.


Top
   
PostPosted: Mon Oct 28, 2019 1:09 pm 

Joined: Thu Sep 12, 2019 11:48 am
Posts: 3
Quote:
That web interface can be a bit picky when typing in text, make sure to click some other button / text field / checkbox, and then it will update what you typed in the textbox before.
Thanks, i did try everything I could to get it to update, looks like it works on every other field except for the PI code field, I even checked the debug tools of the browser, the others all show the update process on blur focus, but not the PI field, ended up having to stop the service, launch the main app then change there and revert back to service.


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC+01:00


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited